Support Team

PASTORAL STAFF FOR SCHOOL YEAR 2020-21

 

VICE-PRINCIPAL (PASTORAL):                                                                 Mr. R. Ross

HEAD OF SIXTH FORM:                                                                               Mr. T. McLeister

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator:                                              Mrs. C. McNeily

Designated Teacher for Child Protection:                                             Mr. R. Ross

Deputy Designated Teacher for Child Protection:                             Dr. C. Donnelly

Pupil Self-Management Co-ordinator:                                                   Mr. J. Pedlow

Pupil Self-Management Co-ordinator:                                                   Miss A. Wilkinson

School Nurse:                                                                                                  Mrs. L. McGarry

PSHE Co-ordinator:                                                                                       Mr. S. Johnston

 

 

 

YEAR 14

HOY: MISS T. BASSETT

PASTORAL & LEARNING SUPPORT:

MRS. C. HARRIS

Form Name Room
14A Dr. G. Pyper 304
14B Mr. J. Donnelly 604
14C Mrs. L. Hunter 603
14D Mrs. A. McKendry (Mon/Tue/Fri)
Mrs. L. Creith (Wed/Thurs)
320
14E Mr. W. Kerr 301
14F Mrs. S. Shaw 303
14G Miss R. McVea 330

YEAR 13

HOY: MRS. C. SIMPSON

PASTORAL & LEARNING SUPPORT:

MRS. E. LIGGAT

Form Name Room
13A Mr. M. Christie M2
13B Mrs. R. Reid 100
13C Mrs. R. Coulter 99
13D Mr. G. Murray 98
13E Mrs. A. McDonald 144
13F Mr. A. McKay (Mon/Tue/Wed/Fri)
Mr. J. Pedlow (Thurs)
101
13G Dr. A. Livingstone (Mon/Tue/Thur/Fri)
Miss A. Wilkinson (Wed)
304

YEAR 12

HOY: MR. S. JOHNSTON

PASTORAL ADVISOR: MRS. N. TAGGART

Form Name Room
12A Mrs. B. Smyth (Tue/Wed/Thurs/Fri)
Mrs. N. Chalkley (Mon)
156
12B Mrs. E. Church 183
12C Mrs. C. Louw 182
12D Mrs. J. McFarland (Mon/Tue/Fri)
Mrs. J. Adam (Wed/Thurs)
181
12E Mr. P. Reid 54
12F Mr. D. Huston 60
12G Mrs. L. Nelson 56

YEAR 11

HOY: MISS C. McALLISTER

PASTORAL ADVISOR: MR. A. BLACOE

Form Name Room
11A Dr. C. Donnelly 15
11B Mr. K. Moore 31
11C Mrs. G. Hallam 71
11D Miss D. McNeill 77
11E Mrs. K. Wilson (Mon/Tues/Wed)
Mrs. E. Borthwick (Wed/Thurs/Fri)
72
11F Mr. R. Hayes 74
11G Mrs. S. Monteith 75

YEAR 10

HOY: MR. A. MOORE

PASTORAL ADVISOR: MISS K. WYLIE

Form Name Room
10A Mrs. D. Murray (Mon/Tue/Wed/Thurs)
Mrs. C. McNeilly (Fri)
4
10B Mr. B. Thompson 5
10C Mrs. R. Hamill (Mon/Tues/Thurs/Fri)
Mrs. C. McNeilly (Wed)
6
10D Mr. P. Scullion 7
10E Mrs. J. Craig 8
10F Mrs. A. Martinez Linares 22

YEAR 9

HOY: MRS. L. ROBINSON

PASTORAL ADVISOR: MR. A. MUNCE

Form Name Room
9A Mr. J. Turtle 16
9B Mrs. L. Reid (Mon/Tues/Wed/Fri)
Miss E. Greer (Thurs)
17
9C Mrs. A. McCarry 19
9D Mrs. R. Johnston (Mon/Tues/Wed)
Mrs. E. Stevenson (Wed/Thurs/Fri)
18
9E Mrs. N. Kerr 20
9F Miss C. Featherstone 21

YEAR 8

HOY: MISS E. FORSYTHE

PASTORAL ADVISOR: MRS. C. OAKES

Form Name Room
8A Mrs. G. Douglas

Mr. K. Simpson
32
8B Miss K. McGarry

Mr. N. Patterson
34
8C Mrs. C. McCullough (Mon/Tues/Thurs/Fri)

Mrs. R. Matchett (Wed)
35
8D Miss G. Allen

Mr. D. Ross
36
8E Miss R. Hamilton

Mr. J. Andrews
37
8F Mrs. L. Doherty

Miss K. Jordan
38